OP Archive



What was on 2015


Filter by year




Show Date Category Venue
Tonight with Donny Stixx 29/07 - 30/07 Drama BT Studio
Soho Comedy Nights 22/07 - 25/07 Comedy BT Studio
GOlive Oxford 15/07 - 18/07 Dance BT Studio
Mrs Warren's Profession 14/07 - 18/07 Drama Main Stage
Claire Martin 11/07 Music Main Stage
Me and My Cat 11/07 - 11/07 Family BT Studio
Flanders & Swann 10/07 Comedy Main Stage
Arrest That Poet 10/07 Poetry BT Studio
Ovid's Heroines 09/07 Poetry BT Studio
The Rise and Fall of a Northern Star 07/07 Drama BT Studio
We Can Be Heroes 06/07 Drama BT Studio
Dr Longitude's Menagerie 05/07 Family Manzil Way, Cowley Road Carnival
Up In The Attic 04/07 - 04/07 Family BT Studio
Beating McEnroe 03/07 Drama BT Studio
Alice in Wonderland 02/07 - 04/07 Student Drama Main Stage
The Canterbury Tales 30/06 - 02/07 Drama Amateur BT Studio
Gorilla Gardening 27/06 - 28/06 Family BT Studio
OxJaMS 26/06 Drama BT Studio
I Told You This Would Happen 25/06 Drama BT Studio
Never Mind the Bollards 24/06 Drama Amateur BT Studio
How to 'Like' Your Life 23/06 Drama Amateur BT Studio
Peter Pan Goes Wrong 22/06 - 27/06 Drama Comedy Main Stage
It's A Wonderful Life 16/06 - 20/06 Drama Main Stage
Jack Dee's Helpdesk 14/06 Comedy Main Stage
In Conversation with Tom Morris 12/06 Talk Main Stage
The Deranged Marriage 10/06 - 13/06 Drama Comedy Main Stage
That Is All You Need To Know 08/06 Drama Main Stage
The Oxford Revue and Friends 06/06 Comedy Main Stage
Playhouse Playmaker Taster Session 06/06 New Writing Top Room
La Traviata 04/06 - 05/06 Opera Main Stage
Reduced Shakespeare Company 03/06 Comedy Main Stage
Jaleo Flamenco: A Compás 02/06 Dance Main Stage
Bromance 29/05 - 30/05 Dance Main Stage
Joan Armatrading 28/05 Music Main Stage
Richard Alston Dance Company 26/05 - 27/05 Dance Main Stage
Mermaid 19/05 - 23/05 Drama Main Stage
Playhouse Gala Fundraising Dinner 15/05 Talk Blackwell Hall, Bodleian Weston Library, Broad Street, OX1 3BG
The King's Speech 11/05 - 16/05 Drama Main Stage
Theatre Magic 11/05 - 16/05 Exhibition Top Room
Hoke's Bluff 07/05 - 08/05 Drama West Oxford Community Centre, Botley Road, OX2 0BT
Living Together 06/05 - 09/05 Student Drama Main Stage
Measure for Measure 28/04 - 02/05 Drama Main Stage
Red Riding Hood 25/04 - 25/04 Family BT Studio
Wonderstuff 24/04 Talk Main Stage
Penelope Retold 23/04 - 24/04 Drama BT Studio
Ready Steady Colour - Oxford 23/04 - 26/04 Family Templars Square Shopping Centre, 129 Pound Way Cowley, Oxford, OX4 3XH
Crazy For You 22/04 - 25/04 Musical Amateur Main Stage
Stay-At-Home-Dandy 22/04 Poetry BT Studio
Beckett's Last Act 21/04 Drama BT Studio
Chicken Licken and The Little Red Hen 18/04 - 18/04 Family BT Studio
Ready Steady Colour - Huddersfield 16/04 - 19/04 Family Packhorse Shopping Centre, Packhorse Walk, Huddersfield HD1 2RT
A World Beyond Man 15/04 - 16/04 Drama BT Studio
Racketeers 14/04 Comedy BT Studio
Arcadia 13/04 - 18/04 Drama Main Stage
Circles In The Sand 11/04 - 11/04 Family BT Studio
Standby For Tape Back-Up 09/04 - 10/04 Poetry BT Studio
The Absence of War 08/04 - 11/04 Drama Main Stage
Ready Steady Colour - Rochdale 08/04 - 12/04 Family Wheatsheaf, Baillie Street, Rochdale, OL16 1JZ
Waiting for Stanley 07/04 - 08/04 Drama BT Studio
Shh...Bang! 04/04 - 04/04 Family BT Studio
I Believe in Unicorns 01/04 - 04/04 Family Main Stage
Ready Steady Colour - Hull 01/04 - 04/04 Family Prospect Centre, Brook Street, Hull, HU2 8PP
Stewart Lee 29/03 - 31/03 Comedy Main Stage
The Boy Who Bit Picasso 28/03 - 02/04 Family BT Studio
The Odyssey 27/03 - 28/03 Drama Amateur Main Stage
Andy Parsons 25/03 Comedy Main Stage
Outings 24/03 Drama Comedy Main Stage
The Trials of Galileo 23/03 Drama BT Studio
A Doll's House 20/03 - 21/03 Drama Amateur BT Studio
Ready Steady Colour - Camden 18/03 - 22/03 Family Unit 7, East Yard, Camden Lock, NW1 8AF
The Man Who Would Be King 17/03 Drama BT Studio
All My Sons 17/03 - 21/03 Drama Main Stage
Mary Stuart 10/03 - 14/03 Drama Amateur Main Stage
Simon Amstell 07/03 Comedy Main Stage
National Youth Jazz Orchestra 06/03 Music Main Stage
Gina Yashere 05/03 Comedy Main Stage
Atomos 03/03 - 04/03 Dance Main Stage
Macbeth 24/02 - 28/02 Drama Main Stage
Comedy Club 4 Kids 20/02 Family Main Stage
Noises Off 18/02 - 21/02 Student Drama Main Stage
Jeeves and Wooster 10/02 - 14/02 Drama Comedy Main Stage
Twilight Tales 07/02 MISC Top Room
David Edgar - Is the Playwright Dead? 06/02 Talk Main Stage
The Litvinenko Project 05/02 - 06/02 Playhouse Plays Out The Oxford Hub (over Turl Street Kitchen), Turl Street, OX1 3DH
West Side Story 04/02 - 07/02 Student Musical Main Stage
Pink Mist 30/01 Drama Amateur Top Room
HighTide Playwriting Workshop 30/01 New Writing Top Room
The Woman In Black 26/01 - 31/01 Drama Main Stage
Jacqui Dankworth 24/01 Music Main Stage
The House of Fun 23/01 Comedy Main Stage
Mark Watson: Flaws 22/01 Comedy Main Stage
Too Much, Too Young 16/01 - 17/01 Drama Comedy BT Studio
Mindspiders 15/01 Comedy BT Studio
The Pier 13/01 - 14/01 Drama BT Studio
OxJaMS 10/01 Music BT Studio
The Shipwrecked House 09/01 Poetry BT Studio
The Honolulu Cowboys 08/01 Music BT Studio
Hurry Up, Father Christmas! 11/12 - 04/01 Family BT Studio
Beauty & the Beast 05/12 - 18/01 Family Main Stage

A Playhouse for everyone